Council of Advisors

The Council of Advisors (COA) is a group of C-suite-level members leading The State Chamber’s policy development process, working to ensure we have a strong legislative agenda each year. The COA is the place to be for Chamber members with a passion for policy development and a desire to effectuate positive change for Oklahoma's business community.


Rick Albrecht
| Beer Distributors of Oklahoma
Derek Albro | Devon Energy Corporation
Katie Altshuler | Marathon Oil Company
James Ashford | Vision Care Direct
John Barrett | Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Chief Gary Batton | Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Chase Beasley | American Airlines, Inc.
JR Behan | ITC Great Plains
MichaelBlake Bezruki | Charles Machine Works
Scott Bilger | Phillips 66
Greg Boxer | Flywheel Energy
Darlene Brugnoli | Verizon
Don Bullard | Bullard and Associates
Blake Callaham | Pioneer
Seth Cavin | Spur Design LLC
Nico Ciccone | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC
Dusty Darr | ONEOK, Inc.
Jill Daugherty | Chickasaw Nation Dept. of Commerce
Peter M. Dobelbower | Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc.
Steve Edwards | The Bama Companies, Inc.
Scott Eisenhauer | P & K Equipment
Kirk Elam | Bios Management Company 
Tim Elliott | Standley Systems LLC
John Estus | Amazon
Jonathan Fowler | Fowler Holding Company -Autogroup
Mark W. Funke | Oklahoma Business Roundtable
Jim Gebhart | Mercy
| Kimray, Inc.
Michael Graves | Garver, LLC
Alex Gray | American Global Strategies
Kevin Gross | Hillcrest HealthCare System
Steve Hahn | AT&T
Cara Hair | Helmerich & Payne, Inc
Kirkland Hall | Hall Capital, LLC
Zechariah Harjo | Muscogee Creek Nation
Mark Helm | Dolese Bros. Co.
Dustin Hilliary | Hilliary
Hollye Hunt | OU Health
Hagan Hunter | Prairie Surf Studios
Tiffini Jackson | Public Service Company of Oklahoma
Ivan Jaime | Walmart, Inc.
Jeff Jankowski | Valir Health
Chris Kenney | American Fidelity Corporation
Bradley Krieger | Arvest Bank
Lucky Lamons | Ascension St. John Company
Shea Loper | Ovintiv


Zach Martin
| Allete Clean Energy
Greg Massey | First United Bank & Trust Co.
Drew Mildren | CompSource Mutual Insurance
Ken Miller | OG&E
Chuck Mills | Mills Machine Company, Inc.
Johnny Montoya | WINDSTREAM
Rick Nagel | Acorn Growth Companies
Michael S. Neal | Tulsa Regional Chamber
Mark Nichols | Koch Industries
Mike Patterson | HNTB Corporation
Todd Pauley | The Boeing Company
Kristin Peck | Rausch Coleman Homes
Timothy Pehrson | INTEGRIS Health
Zachary Perkins | Ross Group
Craig Perry | Oklahoma Natural Gas
JT Petherick | Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
Jason Ramsey | OSU/A&M Board of Regents
Jerome Redmond | American Truck Training, Inc.
Pete Regan | EST, Inc.
Stephanie Regan | AAON, Inc.
Courtney Reid | CVS Health
Kelsey Reneau | Mustang Fuel Corporation
Rob Reynolds | Public Strategies
Emily Robertson | Wonderschool
Larry Rooney | Manhattan Construction Group
Peter Salatich | Anheuser Busch Companies
Brian Schneider | Blue Sky Bank
Bill Schonacher  | Chickasaw Community Bank
Josh Smith | McAfee & Taft
Kallen Snodgrass  | B&H Construction
Robbie Squires | Cox Communications, Inc.
Jeff Starling | Lagoon Water Solutions LLC
Josiah Sutton | CommunityCare HMO, Inc.
John Taylor | Field Aerospace
Jack Todd | Trinity Industries, Inc.
Usha Turner | Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Elizabeth Van Holt | Intersect Power
Jared Ward | HF Sinclair
Courtney Warmington | Fuller Tubb Bickford Warmington & Panach, PLLC
Dana Weber |  WEBCO Industries, Inc.
Amanda Wheeler |  Philip Morris International
John Wiscaver |  Grand River Dam Authority
Allen Wright | Hustings Group
Marcus Wright |  M. Wright Services
Jared Young | XTO Energy/ExxonMobil